128

Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-XFP-LR-4 | CDW Part: 2074557 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$10,431.00SAVE $2,912.01
$7,518.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($234.59 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm ( pack of 4 )
  • for P/N: RX-BI4XG
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm ( pack of 4 )
  • for P/N: RX-BI4XG
10-GbE transmissions support link lengths of 26m to 80km

Protocol independent

Hot swappable

Digital optical monitoring support

Application delivery and acceleration

High performance computing interconnects

Service provider traffic management
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 4
Packaged Quantity (for specs): 4
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EN 60950-1 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , FDA , RoHS , UL 60950-1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 9:01:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.