Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: E1MG-100FX-OM | CDW Part: 1809252 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$195.00SAVE $46.01
$148.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for ICX 6430-C12
  • 6450-C12-PD
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for ICX 6430-C12
  • 6450-C12-PD
Rigorously tested for performance and reliability

Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership

Standards-based and compliant as required

Compliant with Requirements to Reduce Hazardous Substances (RoHS), meeting either RoHS 5 or RoHS 6 EU standards
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/28/2016 4:41:38 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.