405

Brocade - QSFP+ transceiver module

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-LR4 | CDW Part: 3448901 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$13,990.00SAVE $3,902.01
$10,087.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($314.75 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1264.5-1337.5 nm
  • for ICX 7750-26Q
  • 7750-48C
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1264.5-1337.5 nm
  • for ICX 7750-26Q
  • 7750-48C
  • 7750-48F; NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-32
  • MLX-4
  • MLX-8
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: BROCADE
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , FDA , UL 60950-1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1264.5-1337.5 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: QSFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 3:00:24 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.