111
Back to Top

Black Box ServSwitch DKM FX Matrix KVM Switch SFP Single-Mode Fiber I/O Mod

Mfg. Part: ACXIO8-SM | CDW Part: 4741479 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$5,617.60Advertised Price
Lease Option ($157.80 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Expansion module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) x 8
  • for P/N: ACX048
  • ACX080
  • ACX160
  • ACX288
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Expansion module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) x 8
  • for P/N: ACX048
  • ACX080
  • ACX160
  • ACX288
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Expansion Slots
Type: SFP

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: SFP Single-Mode Fiber I/O Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box ServSwitch DKM FX Matrix KVM Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 8

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS
Included Accessories: 8 x SFP transceivers
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 6.2 miles
Type: Expansion module

Ports
Qty: 8
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Slot Provided
Free Qty: 0
Total Qty: 8

Miscellaneous (CDW)
Compatible With:
Black Box ServSwitch DKM FX Matrix Switch

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/17/2017 11:19:23 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.