32

Black Box Pure Networking 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media

Mfg. Part: LHC202A | CDW Part: 2782116 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$119.15SAVE $19.16
$99.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
Basic Layer 1 media conversion at a value price

Converts 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100-Mbps fiber

Transparent to data

Simple Plug and Play installation

Diagnostic LEDs for troubleshooting

Link-fault passthrough alerts you to "silent failures" on the fiber side

The UTP port is autonegotiating for speed and duplex and features MDI/MDI-X

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Pure Networking

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Far End Fault (FEF) , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 2 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1.1 in
Height: 3.7 in
Weight: 10.58 oz
Width: 2.9 in

Service & Support
Type: 2 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
3/1/2017 12:31:09 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.