347

Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fa

Mfg. Part: LMC403A | CDW Part: 2817460 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$299.95SAVE $71.96
$227.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 18.6 miles
  • 1310 nm
Bring fiber to the desktop conveniently and cost-effectively

Ultra compact

Tucks unobtrusively behind a PC

USB-powered for portability, or use it with the included power adapter

Plug-and-Play capability with auto-negotiation

SFP port supports 100BASE-FX using 155-Mbps SFP transceivers

UTP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T

Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 10, 240 bytes

LED indicators for power, UTP, and fiber status

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Micro Mini Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX



Connector Type: Type B
Type: USB

Miscellaneous
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Jumbo Frames support , USB powered
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 18.6 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50 - 60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120 V
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 2 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.8 in
Weight: 2.5 oz
Width: 1.7 in

Service & Support
Type: 2 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 2:56:51 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.