127
Back to Top

Black Box Heavy-Duty Edge Switch Hardened - switch - 6 ports

Mfg. Part: LBH240A-H-ST-24 | CDW Part: 3119775 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$611.90SAVE $87.91
$523.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.46 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
0
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100
  • desktop
  • DC power
View More

Recommended Services

Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100
  • desktop
  • DC power
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Bay Required
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -13 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Hardened
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Heavy-Duty Edge Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 4



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Qty: 2
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Plug and Play

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Communication Mode: Full-duplex , Half-duplex
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u
Features: Auto-sensing per device , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Link-Loss-Learn (LLL) , VLAN support
Form Factor: Desktop
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1.2 miles
Ports Qty: 6
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Type: Switch

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: DC 24 V
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1.7 in
Height: 3.6 in
Weight: 14.11 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Ports
Qty: 6
Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 1:11:42 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.