528

Black Box Heavy-Duty Edge Switch Hardened - switch - 6 ports - desktop

Mfg. Part: LBH240A-H-ST-24 | CDW Part: 3119775 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100
  • desktop
  • DC power
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100
  • desktop
  • DC power
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Bay Required
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -13 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Hardened
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Heavy-Duty Edge Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 4



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Qty: 2
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Plug and Play

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Communication Mode: Full-duplex , Half-duplex
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u
Features: Auto-sensing per device , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Link-Loss-Learn (LLL) , VLAN support
Form Factor: Desktop
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1.2 miles
Ports Qty: 6
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Type: Switch

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: DC 24 V
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1.7 in
Height: 3.6 in
Weight: 14.11 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Ports
Qty: 6
Type: 10/100

 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 7:24:45 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.