495
Back to Top

Black Box Heavy-Duty Edge Switch Extreme - switch - 6 ports

Mfg. Part: LBH240A-PD-SSC-24 | CDW Part: 4045743 | UNSPSC: 43222612
$1,148.35Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.88 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100
  • desktop
  • DC power
View More

Recommended Services

Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 6 x 10/100
  • desktop
  • DC power
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 4



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 2
Type: Network

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Communication Mode: Full-duplex , Half-duplex
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u
Features: Auto-sensing per device , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Link-Loss-Learn (LLL) , VLAN support
Form Factor: Desktop
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 12.4 miles
Ports Qty: 6
Status Indicators: Link/activity , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Type: Switch

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: Plug and Play

Bay Required
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: eXtreme
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Heavy-Duty Edge Switch

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: DC 24 V
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1.7 in
Height: 3.6 in
Weight: 14.11 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Ports
Qty: 6
Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 4:31:37 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.