Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial - switch - 5 ports - DIN rail mountable

Mfg. Part: LBH120A-H-20K-SC | CDW Part: 2109538 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Request PricingCall

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.


Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
This tough DIN rail-mountable switch enables you to extend your network up to 20 kilometers over fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 4

Connector Type: SC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T , Fiber optic
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-sensing per device , Flow control
Form Factor: DIN rail mountable
MAC Address Table Size: 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 12.4 miles
Ports Qty: 5
Status Indicators: Link activity , Port status , Power
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
Type: Switch

Compliant Standards: IEC 60529 IP30

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -13 °F

Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial

Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 4.3 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Width: 1 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Qty: 4
Type: 10/100

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 6:39:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.