54

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - fiber media converter - Ether

Mfg. Part: LMC100A-SM-R3 | CDW Part: 3614351 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$695.85SAVE $108.86
$586.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.32 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 17.4 miles
  • 1310 nm
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules! Plus, FlexPoint offers you more interface options than any other media-converter system.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Modular Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box FlexPoint

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST single-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode , Layer 2 switching
Form Factor: Plug-in module
MAC Address Table Size: 1024 entries
Max Transfer Distance: 17.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 110 V
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 2 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 2 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/22/2017 5:26:55 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.