116

Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Media converter

Mfg. Part: LMC100A-LC-R2 | CDW Part: 3162412 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$482.75SAVE $75.76
$406.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.01 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:2-4 days
Orders placed today will ship within 4 days
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules! Plus, FlexPoint offers you more interface options than any other media-converter system.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Modular Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box FlexPoint

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX



Connector Type: RJ-45
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode
Form Factor: External
MAC Address Table Size: 1024 entries
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50 - 60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 2 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 2 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
5/24/2017 3:14:24 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.