Black Box FlexPoint Modular Media Converter - Media converter

Mfg. Part: LMC212A-MM-R3 | CDW Part: 1539884 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$239.35SAVE $37.36
$201.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 850 nm
FlexPoint Modular Media Converters from Black Box provide the ultimate in flexibility and reliability for your expanding multimedia LAN. These standalone converters are also chassis-based modules! Plus, FlexPoint offers you more interface options than any other media-converter system.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Modular Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box FlexPoint

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 10Base-FL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-FL , Ethernet 10Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: Fiber Channel
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120 V
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 7.05 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 2:19:29 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.