Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch 110-VAC - fiber media converter -

Mfg. Part: LBH2001A-P-LX | CDW Part: 3257699 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$888.75SAVE $138.76
$749.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.40 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 6 days
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
These compact networking devices combine the functions of a copper-to-fiber media converter with that of a Gigabit-speed edge switch in a special thermal design for industrial use.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 167 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: 110-VAC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box Extreme Media Converter Switch

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 2
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Compliant Standards: Plug and Play , RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX , Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ab , IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , AutoCross , Full duplex capability , Switching
Form Factor: External
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Link OK , Receive
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: AC 110 V
Type: Internal power supply

Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 1 in
Height: 3.5 in
Weight: 3.53 oz
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 7:37:33 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.