Black Box AutoCross Ethernet - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ether

Mfg. Part: LE2122A-R4 | CDW Part: 1789258 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$279.75SAVE $43.76
$235.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 39 mins
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
With the AutoCross Media Converters for Ethernet and Fast Ethernet, you no longer have to deal with mismatched transmit and receive cable pairs.

Use the 1-Port 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL AutoCross Media Converter anytime two devices need to communicate from over full-duplex (transmit and receive) or half-duplex twisted-pair cable to fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Model: Ethernet
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box AutoCross

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 10Base-FL

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10Base-FL , Ethernet 10Base-T
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Mbps
Form Factor: External
Interface Type: ST-multimode
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Frequency Required: 50/60 Hz
Nominal Voltage: AC 120/230 V
Type: External power adapter

Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4 in
Height: 1 in
Weight: 0.44 lbs
Width: 3 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 10:21:33 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.