244

Black Box 8-Port RJ-45 Module

Mfg. Part: LB9213A | CDW Part: 1136185 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$166.60SAVE $29.61
$136.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:5-7 days
Orders placed today will ship within 7 days
0
  • 8-Port RJ-45 Module for Modular Express Ethernet Switch
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 8-Port RJ-45 Module for Modular Express Ethernet Switch
The Modular Express Ethernet Switch enables you to quickly adapt your Ethernet ports to your changing network. The switch has two slots that you can fill with 8-port modules in combinations of 100Mbps multimode fiber ports or 10/100 RJ-45 copper ports. A third “half“ slot is reserved for a 1-port fiber uplink module.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports Qty: 8
Type: Expansion module

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Interface: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
Qty: 8
Type: 100Base-TX
Type: Network

Header
Brand: Black Box
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Black Box
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Black Box

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Power Device
Type: None

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Ports
Qty: 8
Type: 10/100

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 10:45:11 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.