848
Back to Top

Belkin 10M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 8.3/125 OS1 Patch Cable ST/SC 33ft

Mfg. Part: F2F80207-10M | CDW Part: 1089839 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$39.99SAVE $5.00
$34.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
0
  • Singlemode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 10M
  • 33 feet
  • Singlemode 8.3/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Yellow
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Singlemode Network Fiber Patch Cable
  • 10M
  • 33 feet
  • Singlemode 8.3/125 Patch Cable
  • Corning fiber
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Yellow
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future. Single Mode ST/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is used in long distance, high-capacity voice applications like telephone transmission or long distance gigabit networking.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Single-mode duplex fiber cables are suitable for long distance applications;

100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance;

Features two ST connectors and two SC connectors on each end;

8.3/125 micron.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OS1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: ST/PC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/PC single-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 8.3 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: ST/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC single-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Yellow
Color Category: Yellow
Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 33 ft
Length in Meters: 10 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/19/2017 2:59:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.