18
Back to Top

Belkin 10 Gig Aqua patch cable - 49 ft - aqua

Mfg. Part: F2F40277-15M-G | CDW Part: 1576282 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$44.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 9 mins
8
  • Patch cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • aqua
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 49 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • aqua
These fiber cables work in the same types of network deployments as 62.5/125 cables, and are also well suited for horizontal and intra-building deployments.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: Belkin
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Belkin
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Belkin 10 Gig Aqua

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/PC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 49 ft
Length in Meters: 15 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 9:51:31 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.