333
Back to Top

B&B IE-SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 808-38521 | CDW Part: 4221234 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • OC-3/STM-1
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
SFPs and XFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs and XFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP/XFP port.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/22/2017 2:27:00 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.