401

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: J9150A-AX | CDW Part: 2420223 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$362.00SAVE $62.01
$299.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J9150A )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP J9150A )
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
This Axiom 10-Gbps SFP+ transceiver offers cost effective 10Gbps fiber connectivity. The J9150A-AX transceiver supports link spans up to 26m with FDDI MMF and 300m using 2000MHz MMF (OM3). This SFP transceiver is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in the HP servers, Ethernet switch, data center product lines, and SAN Storage applications. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J9150A

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 5:16:15 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.