380
Back to Top

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: AXG91632 | CDW Part: 3455484 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2530
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4859C)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 93XX
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000
Stretch your IT budget using Axiom transceivers in your datacenter, enterprise, campus or small workgroup applications. Axiom delivers significant savings with equal quality. Gain a competitive advantage - reduce your IT costs while satisfying your service level agreements (SLAs) and ever-increasing performance requirements. Designed for the most demanding operating environments, Axiom tier-one transceivers provide scalable flexibility as connectivity requirements change. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or integrating new solutions, Axiom has the 100-percent guaranteed compatible transceiver available.

 
Adding to Cart...
10/19/2017 10:42:36 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.