Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10051-AX | CDW Part: 3225355 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$65.00SAVE $11.01
$53.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 business days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 business days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10051 )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
This Axiom 1 Gbps SFP Transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Extreme Networks products. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Extreme Networks # 10051 transceiver, the Axiom 10051-AX transceiver is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Extreme Networks product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) ensures scalable flexibility, and enables this transceiver to function with other manufacturer's MSA-compliant products within the same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Interface Required
Type: None

OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Extreme Networks 10051

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: LC-multimode , SFP
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 9:13:06 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.