92

Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MM-AX | CDW Part: 1286096 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$68.00SAVE $11.01
$56.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MM )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
The Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP operates on link spans up to 550m with multi-mode fiber, 220m with FDDI-grade fiber and 1-km over laser-optimized MMF. This Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed and tested to be 100% compatible in all Cisco switch, networking, and data center product lines and applications. Each transceiver is pre-configured and factory loaded with Cisco specific application code required for Cisco IOS, SMARTnet compliance, and supports the Cisco quality ID feature. Axiom transceivers are tested to perform functionally identical to the "original" transceiver. Complying fully with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA complaint platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's brands within the same network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco GLC-SX-MM

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 4:04:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.