14

Axiom - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOZ-AX | CDW Part: 4266535 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOZ)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOZ)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N4032
  • N4032F
  • N4064
  • N4064F
Axiom QSFP+ transceiver modules meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. These transceivers fully comply with the multi-source agreement (MSA).

 
Adding to Cart...
7/21/2017 4:19:41 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.