598

Axiom QFXQSFP40LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QFXQSFP40LR4-AX | CDW Part: 4106928 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,485.00SAVE $550.01
$2,934.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($91.57 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4 )
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module ( equivalent to: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4 )
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Juniper QFX Series QFX3500 Switch
  • QFX3600 Switch
This Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module is compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to fit and function in all MSA compliant platforms.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Axiom
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Axiom
Model: QFXQSFP40LR4-AX
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Axiom

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: MSA SFF-8436 , RoHS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-LR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 2:51:51 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.