Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gbps

Mfg. Part: AA1403011-E6 | CDW Part: 2269978 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,495.00SAVE $708.01
$1,786.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($55.75 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 23 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More

Recommended Warranty

Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Avaya
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: AVAYA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW

Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
11/26/2015 1:37:19 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.