399

Avaya - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AA1404002-E6 | CDW Part: 4243912 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$5,295.00SAVE $1,668.01
$3,626.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($107.00 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 1 mins
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 262 ft
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 262 ft
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Avaya
Manufacturer: AVAYA
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Avaya

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LM4

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: OM3 , OM4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LM4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 262 ft
Optical Wave Length: 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/27/2017 2:59:07 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.