Arista - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-XSR4 | CDW Part: 4243060 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,097.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($96.66 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-XSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-XSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Arista
Manufacturer: Arista Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Arista

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-XSR4

Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , MSA SFF-8436

Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-XSR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1310 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.7 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 5:51:57 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.