18

Arista - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-XSR4 | CDW Part: 4243060 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request Pricing
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-XSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-XSR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Arista
Manufacturer: Arista Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Arista

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-XSR4

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , IEC 60825-1 , Laser Class 1 , MSA SFF-8436

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-XSR4
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Features: Hot swap module replacement
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1310 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.8 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.7 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
3/24/2017 11:32:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.