331
Back to Top

Allied Telesis AT MC13 - fiber media converter - Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AT-MC13-60 | CDW Part: 2176457 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on January 1, 1999.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
The Allied Telesis range of Ethernet media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting all major fiber connectors, with support for multi and single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 15km of fiber.
 
Adding to Cart...
8/21/2017 3:42:35 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.