261
Back to Top

Allied Telesis AT-2914SX/LC - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2914SX/LC-901 | CDW Part: 4788271 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$349.00SAVE $104.01
$244.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
-47
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX x 1
  • federal government
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 1000Base-SX x 1
  • federal government
Allied Telesis 2914 series network adapters feature a PCIe design, combining maximum bandwidth and PCI bus efficiency with the benefits of lower power consumption.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Model: AT-2914SX/LC
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Green , Silver
Compliant Standards: C-Tick , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , RoHS , TUV , UL , VCCI
Included Accessories: Full-height bracket , Low-profile bracket
Pricing Type: Federal government

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1x , IEEE 802.2 , IEEE 802.3ac , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: IPv6 support , Jumbo Frames support , LACP support , Link Aggregation , Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) , PXE 2.1 support , Smart Load Balancing (SLB) , UEFI support , VLAN support , Wake on LAN (WOL)
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express x1
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Link/activity
Type: Network adapter

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Linux , Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 10

Dimensions & Weight
Height: 2.7 in
Weight: 2.4 oz
Width: 3.5 in

Ports
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 12:06:27 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.