Allied Telesis AT-2911SX/ST - network adapter

Mfg. Part: AT-2911SX/ST-901 | CDW Part: 4083980 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$349.00SAVE $104.01
$244.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • federal government
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe low profile
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 850 nm
  • federal government
Allied Telesis 2911 series Network Interface Cards feature a PCI Express (PCIe x1) design, providing the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency while providing the benefits of low power consumption.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Allied Telesis
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Model: AT-2911SX/ST
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Allied Telesis

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: ST
Qty: 1
Type: 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards: C-Tick , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC , RoHS , TUV , UL , VCCI
Included Accessories: Full-height bracket
Pricing Type: Federal government

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1p , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.2 , IEEE 802.3ac , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Checksum offload support , Energy Efficient Ethernet , Extended Message-Signaled Interrupts (MSI-X) , Flow control , Forward Error Correction (FEC) , General Error Correction (GEC) , IPv6 support , iSCSI remote boot , Jumbo Frames support , Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) , PXE 2.1 support , Quality of Service (QoS) , Receive Side Scaling (RSS) , Smart Load Balancing (SLB) , Transmit Side Scaling (TSS) , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express x1
Low Profile: Low profile
Network Transport Protocol: TCP/IP
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Remote Management Protocol: SNMP
Status Indicators: Link activity
Type: Network adapter

System Requirements
Min Operating System: Linux 2.6 , Microsoft Windows 7 (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows Server 2003 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Server 2008 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Server 2012 (32/64-bits) , Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 , Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 x64 Edition , Microsoft Windows Vista (32/64 bits) , Microsoft Windows XP (32/64 bits) , Windows 10 (32/64 bits) , Windows 8 (32/64 bits)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.5 in
Height: 2.7 in
Weight: 2.4 oz

Type: 1000Base-SX

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 5:10:55 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.