Alcatel - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SFP100LCMM | CDW Part: 1734559 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$145.00SAVE $41.01
$103.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for OmniSwitch 6600
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • for OmniSwitch 6600
As a world leader in the high-speed access and optical transport market, Alcatel is a major player in the area of telecommunications and the Internet. With its expertise in communications systems, its line of products and services as well as its strong global presence, Alcatel can anticipate its customers' needs, from operators and Internet services providers to businesses and consumers.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Alcatel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Alcatel Internetworking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Alcatel

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Interface Required
Type: None

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 1:41:38 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.