797
Back to Top

Aerohive - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR | CDW Part: 3257096 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,166.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($63.93 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aerohive Networks SR2124P
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aerohive Networks SR2124P
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Aerohive
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Aerohive
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Aerohive

Interface Provided
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/21/2017 12:19:32 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.