75

Adtran Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Multi-Mode Limiting SFP+ - SF

Mfg. Part: 1442401G1 | CDW Part: 4291959 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
The Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Multi-Mode Limiting SFP+ (MMF SFP+) optical transceiver is a fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs. Installed into an appropriate host module, the MMF SFP+ provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system.

The transmit side of the SFP+ converts serial NRZ electrical data at the 10 Gbs line rate to a standard compliant optical signal. The receive side of the SFP+ converts the incoming DC balanced serial NRZ optical data at the 10 Gbs line rate into serial electrical data.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: ADTRAN
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADTRAN
Model: Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Multi-Mode Limiting SFP+
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ADTRAN

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , FCC Part 15 , GR-1089-CORE , GR-63-CORE , IEC 60825-1 , IEC 60825-2 , Laser Class 1 , MSA SFF-8472 , RoHS , WEEE

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
5/28/2017 7:32:57 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.