Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 1200481E1 | CDW Part: 1112458 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$495.00SAVE $170.01
$324.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 59 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC
ADTRAN solutions maximize performance, lower costs, and help companies achieve the best return on investment. ADTRAN is committed to achieving success for customers by offering "best-in-class" products with outstanding value. Let ADTRAN work for you.


Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable module;

Provides 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet interface over single-mode or multi-mode fiber;

Supports 550 meters using 50um/62.5um multi-mode fiber;

Supports 5, 000 meters using 10um single-mode fiber;

Provides LC fiber connectors;

Use independently or in conjuction with copper interfaces.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Adtran
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ADTRAN

Interface Required
Type: None

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5 by 1reviewer.
Rated 5 out of 5 by Not a bad switch at all. Much cheaper than cisco and a lot of the commands are the same. If your budgets tight than this is a viable option. June 30, 2009
  • 2016-10-24 T09:19:39.669-05:00
  • bvseo_lps, prod_bvrr, vn_prr_5.6
  • cp-1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_1, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1112458, prod, sort_default
1-1 of 1
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 11:01:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.