Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (2)
    Adder (4)
    Alcatel-Lucent (12)
    Allied Telesis (29)
    APC (1)
    ArcServe (6)
    Arista (32)
    Aruba (33)
    ATEN (2)
    Atlona (2)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (175)
    Axis Communications (5)
    Black Box (249)
    Bridgewave (2)
    Broadcom (2)
    C2G (38)
    Check Point Hardware (50)
    Ciena (36)
    Cisco (764)
    Citrix (18)
    Clinton Learning Solution (1)
    ComNet Communications (8)
    Content Keeper (2)
    CP Technologies (1)
    Cumulus Networks (5)
    Datacom Systems (1)
    Datrium (4)
    Dell (9)
    Dell EMC ISG Storage (21)
    D-Link (3)
    Edge Core (1)
    Emulex (1)
    Extreme Networks (44)
    F5 Networks (Hardware) (7)
    Finisar (22)
    FireEye (4)
    Fluke Networks (1)
    Forcepoint (7)
    Fortinet (21)
    FrontRow (1)
    GIGAMON (15)
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise (41)
    Hitachi (4)
    HP Inc (9)
    IBM (11)
    IMC Networks (24)
    Intel (6)
    Ixia (25)
    Juniper (189)
    Kemp Technologies (1)
    Kramer (2)
    Lantronix (1)
    Lenovo (11)
    McAfee (31)
    Mellanox Technologies (12)
    Meraki (10)
    Molex (7)
    NetAlly (4)
    NetApp (56)
    NETGEAR (6)
    Netscout (19)
    Network Technologies (1)
    Nexsan (1)
    Nutanix (4)
    Oracle (26)
    Palo Alto Networks (15)
    Patton Electronics (6)
    Perle Systems (38)
    Procurri (3)
    ProLine (2,501)
    Promise Technology (3)
    Pure Storage (4)
    Rad Direct (8)
    Radware (2)
    Retail Service Parts (1)
    Riverbed (3)
    RSA (1)
    Rubrik (1)
    Ruckus (27)
    SafeNet (3)
    SIIG (4)
    Silver Peak (2)
    SMC Networks (1)
    SolarFlare (1)
    Sonicwall (1)
    Sonus (2)
    Sophos (3)
    Spectralink (2)
    StarTech.com (255)
    TP-Link (5)
    Transition Networks (113)
    Trend Micro (2)
    Trendnet (21)
    Tripp Lite (18)
    Ubiquiti (15)
    US Robotics (4)
    Viavi (7)
    ViewSonic (1)
    Wincomm (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Audio extender (2)
    Bridge (1)
    CFP transceiver module (26)
    CFP2 transceiver module (15)
    CFP4 transceiver module (1)
    Control processor (22)
    CPAK transceiver module (10)
    CXP transceiver module (2)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (88)
    Fiber media converter (423)
    Gateway (1)
    GBIC transceiver module (31)
    KVM / audio / serial / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (1)
    Media converter (45)
    Modular expansion base (14)
    Multiplexor (5)
    Network adapter (54)
    Network bypass unit (7)
    Network extender (10)
    Network management device (3)
    Network monitoring device (2)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (27)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (305)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (103)
    QSFP56 transceiver module (1)
    QSFP-DD transceiver module (3)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (10)
    Router (1)
    Security appliance (2)
    Serial adapter (11)
    Serial port extender (6)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,608)
    SFP+ transceiver module (1,337)
    SFP28 transceiver module (55)
    Short-haul modem (21)
    Switch (29)
    Tap splitter (19)
    Transceiver (17)
    USB extender (1)
    Video/audio extender (3)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (2)
    Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (4)
    Video/USB extender (4)
    Wireless bridge (2)
    Wireless network extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (99)
    XENPAK transceiver module (59)
    XFP transceiver module (280)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,771)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (177)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (16)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (4)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (11)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (25)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    200 Gigabit Ethernet (5)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (62)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (57)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (8)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (15)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (321)
    400 Gigabit Ethernet (3)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (27)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (15)
    4Gb FICON (1)
    50 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (20)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (10)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (30)
    ASCII (2)
    ATM (6)
    CPRI (1)
    DWDM (1)
    ESCON (1)
    Ethernet (342)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (7)
    Fast Ethernet (585)
    FDDI (1)
    Fibre Channel (29)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (7)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (2)
    Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) (1)
    Frame Relay (4)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,623)
    GPON B+ (2)
    HDBaseT (6)
    HDLC (4)
    HDMI (3)
    IEEE 802.11a (1)
    IEEE 802.11ac (1)
    IEEE 802.11b (1)
    IEEE 802.11g (1)
    IEEE 802.11n (1)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (4)
    MLFR (1)
    MLPPP (2)
    MoCA 2.0 (1)
    Modbus (4)
    OTN (2)
    OTU2 (1)
    OTU4 (1)
    POS (2)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (1)
    RS-232 (16)
    RS-422 (8)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (12)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (7)
    SONET (7)
    SONET/SDH (43)
    TDM (1)
    USB (1)
    USB 2.0 (2)
    V.35 (3)
    X.21 (3)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (4)
    100KBps - 1MBps (30)
    1MBps - 100MBps (47)
    100MBps - 500MBps (331)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (4)
    1GBps or more (3,696)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (1)
    DIN rail mountable (46)
    External (453)
    Internal (3)
    Plug-in card (61)
    Plug-in module (4,125)
    Rack-mountable (20)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (2)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (8)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (60)
    Ethernet (2)
    Expansion slot (3)
    Fast Ethernet (2)
    Fibre Channel (34)
    Gigabit Ethernet (39)
    LC-multimode (25)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (3)
    PCI (9)
    PCI 64 (1)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (5)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (6)
    PCI Express x1 (8)
    PCI Express x4 (6)
    PCI Express x8 (7)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (2)
    RJ-45 (57)
    RJ-48 (3)
    RS-232 (5)
    RS422 (2)
    RS485 (2)
    SC multi-mode (11)
    SC single mode (6)
    Serial (3)
    Serial RS-232 (14)
    Serial RS-485 (1)
    SFP (21)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (61)
    SFP+ (31)
    ST-multimode (4)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    USB 2.0 (1)
    X2 (4)
    XFP (10)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (16)
    $25-$50 (235)
    $50-$75 (507)
    $75-$100 (164)
    $100-$200 (518)
    $200-$300 (457)
    $300-$400 (513)
    $400-$500 (293)
    $500-$1000 (663)
    $1000-$1500 (226)
    $1500-$2000 (170)
    $2000-$2500 (152)
    $2500-$3000 (177)
    $3000 and above (1,158)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (10)
    (6)
    (1)
    (2)
    Not Rated (5,230)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 5,249
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 219
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3611324
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$728.00
$533.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 3832761
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$471.00
$344.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542673
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$518.00
$379.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$728.00
$538.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1658993
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$1,032.00
$713.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD= | CDW#: 3247454
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
40 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$1,204.00
$832.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4123407
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$471.00
$347.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
Compare

Cisco - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

MFG#: SFP-25G-SR-S= | CDW#: 4872712
Type:
SFP28 transceiver module
Data Protocol:
25 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$1,067.00
$738.00
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$518.00
$382.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: QSFP-40/100-SRBD= | CDW#: 4899042
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$2,294.00
$1,586.99
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1651560
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 5-7 Days
$1,032.00
$719.99
Advertised Price
Arista - QSFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Arista - QSFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: QSFP-100G-SWDM4 | CDW#: 4881835
Type:
QSFP transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$3,144.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-10GB-SR | CDW#: 3532321
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$995.00
$688.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: J9150D | CDW#: 4919570
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$1,040.00
$405.60
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S | CDW#: 3731455
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$728.00
$533.99
Advertised Price
Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CDW#: 3345312
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$500.00
$366.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S | CDW#: 3935599
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$2,000.00
$1,383.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t
Compare

Proline Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ t

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-PRO | CDW#: 2916405
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$369.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-G
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-TE Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-G

MFG#: GLC-TE-PRO | CDW#: 2874325
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$82.00
$74.99
Advertised Price
Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 1957390
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$116.99
Advertised Price
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD | CDW#: 2259929
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
$70.00
$48.99
Advertised Price
Proline Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF
Compare

Proline Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SF

MFG#: SFPP-10GE-LR-PRO | CDW#: 3636225
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$598.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR= | CDW#: 1608748
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$4,128.00
$2,855.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-LR-S= | CDW#: 3598971
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Item Backordered
$2,079.00
$1,437.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 5,249
View: 24 48 72
This page was printed on 7/2/2020 2:12:48 AM