Refine Your Search

  • Brand
    A10 Networking (8)
    Adder (2)
    Aerohive (4)
    Allied Telesis (36)
    Arbor Networks (4)
    ArcServe (4)
    Arista Networks (32)
    Aruba (39)
    Atto Technology (1)
    Avaya (3)
    Avocent (4)
    Axiom (122)
    Axis Communications (6)
    Black Box (250)
    Brocade (12)
    C2G (293)
    Check Point Hardware (42)
    Chelsio (2)
    Ciena (35)
    Cisco (716)
    Citrix (11)
    ComNet Communications (12)
    CP Technologies (2)
    Data Center Networking Se (10)
    Datrium (6)
    Dell (10)
    D-Link (6)
    Edge Core (1)
    EDGE Tech (12)
    EMC (71)
    Enterasys (7)
    Extreme Networks (55)
    F5 Networks (7)
    Finisar (34)
    FireEye (3)
    Forcepoint (5)
    Forescout (1)
    Fortinet (14)
    Fujitsu (2)
    GIGAMON (15)
    Hewlett Packard Enterpris (35)
    Hitachi (11)
    HP Inc (7)
    IBM (12)
    Ideal Industrial Tool (1)
    IMC Networks (49)
    Imprivata (1)
    Infortrend (3)
    Intel (4)
    Ixia (39)
    Juniper (214)
    Kemp Technologies (2)
    Kramer (2)
    Lenovo (15)
    Lightspeed (1)
    McAfee (47)
    Mellanox Technologies (10)
    Meraki (12)
    Molex Incorporated (7)
    NEC (1)
    NetApp (40)
    NETGEAR (4)
    Netscout (23)
    Nokia (1)
    Nutanix (3)
    OpenGear (2)
    Oracle (18)
    Palo Alto Networks (10)
    Patton Electronics (8)
    Perle Systems (36)
    ProLine (2,141)
    QLogic (3)
    Quantum (5)
    Rad Direct (15)
    Radware (4)
    Riverbed (4)
    RSA Security (1)
    Rubrik (2)
    Ruckus Wireless (26)
    SafeNet (10)
    SIIG (4)
    SMC Networks (2)
    SolarFlare (2)
    Sonicwall (2)
    Sonus (2)
    Sophos (6)
    StarTech.com (100)
    TP-Link (7)
    Transition Networks (181)
    Trend Micro (3)
    Trendnet (24)
    Tripp Lite (8)
    Ubiquiti (13)
    US Robotics (5)
    Viavi (5)
    Viptela (7)
    WatchGuard (6)
    Zebra (2)
    ZeeVee (1)
    ZyXEL (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Type
    Audio extender (1)
    Bridge (1)
    CFP transceiver module (29)
    CFP2 transceiver module (16)
    Contact closure extender (1)
    Control processor (21)
    CPAK transceiver module (9)
    CXP transceiver module (3)
    Encryption module (1)
    Expansion module (125)
    Fiber media converter (466)
    GBIC transceiver module (46)
    KVM / audio / serial / USB extender (1)
    KVM / audio / USB extender (1)
    KVM extender (1)
    Load balancing device (1)
    Media converter (54)
    Modular expansion base (16)
    Multiplexor (4)
    Network adapter (64)
    Network bypass unit (6)
    Network extender (8)
    Network management device (4)
    Network monitoring device (4)
    Network testing device (1)
    None (2)
    QSFP transceiver module (21)
    QSFP+ transceiver module (249)
    QSFP28 transceiver module (53)
    Redundant switch (1)
    Remote management adapter (1)
    Repeater (10)
    Router (3)
    Security appliance (1)
    Serial adapter (16)
    Serial port extender (7)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (1,572)
    SFP+ transceiver module (1,145)
    SFP28 transceiver module (10)
    Short-haul modem (34)
    Switch (39)
    Tap splitter (29)
    Transceiver (25)
    Transceiver module (2)
    USB adapter (2)
    USB extender (1)
    Video extender (2)
    Video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/network extender (1)
    Video/audio/infrared/serial extender (4)
    Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender (1)
    Video/audio/USB extender (3)
    Video/USB extender (2)
    Wireless access point (2)
    Wireless video/audio/infrared extender (1)
    X2 transceiver module (99)
    XENPAK transceiver module (61)
    XFP transceiver module (280)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (1,591)
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (optical) (2)
    100 Gigabit Ethernet (121)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (22)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (1)
    10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (3)
    128Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (1)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (4)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (13)
    16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (13)
    2.5 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    200 Gigabit Ethernet (1)
    25 Gigabit Ethernet (11)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (60)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (8)
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (14)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (1)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (5)
    32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (6)
    40 Gigabit Ethernet (266)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (29)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (2)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (24)
    4Gb FICON (1)
    6 Gigabit Ethernet (2)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (25)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Long Wave) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Extended Reach) (1)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (11)
    8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (34)
    ASCII (5)
    ATM (6)
    DWDM (1)
    ESCON (2)
    Ethernet (365)
    Ethernet over VDSL2 (6)
    Fast Ethernet (633)
    FDDI (2)
    Fiber (1)
    Fibre Channel (37)
    Fibre Channel (Long Wave) (9)
    Fibre Channel (Short Wave) (4)
    FICON (2)
    Frame Relay (5)
    FRF.15 (1)
    FRF.16 (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (1,629)
    HDBaseT (6)
    HDLC (5)
    HDMI (2)
    IEEE 802.11a (4)
    IEEE 802.11ac (2)
    IEEE 802.11b (4)
    IEEE 802.11g (4)
    IEEE 802.11n (3)
    InfiniBand (3)
    iSCSI (4)
    MLFR (1)
    MLPPP (2)
    Modbus (5)
    OTN (2)
    POS (2)
    PPP (6)
    PTP (1)
    RS-232 (21)
    RS-422 (9)
    RS-442 (1)
    RS-449 (2)
    RS-485 (16)
    RS-530 (2)
    RS-530A (1)
    Serial (12)
    SONET (7)
    SONET/SDH (44)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (2)
    USB (4)
    USB 2.0 (4)
    USB 3.0 (1)
    V.35 (2)
    X.21 (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Data Transfer Rate
    Less than 100KBps (5)
    100KBps - 1MBps (48)
    1MBps - 100MBps (52)
    100MBps - 500MBps (387)
    500MBps - 1000MBps (4)
    1GBps or more (3,372)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Form Factor
    Desktop (2)
    DIN rail mountable (55)
    External (501)
    Integrated (2)
    Internal (3)
    Plug-in card (65)
    Plug-in module (3,830)
    Rack-mountable (27)
    Surface-mountable (1)
    Wall / DIN rail mountable (3)
    Wall mountable (2)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Interface Type
    10 Gigabit Ethernet (11)
    AUI (2)
    BNC (1)
    Coax (2)
    Ethernet (80)
    Ethernet (6)
    Expansion slot (3)
    Fast Ethernet (3)
    Fibre Channel (47)
    GBIC (1)
    Gigabit Ethernet (45)
    LC-multimode (30)
    Mini-GBIC (1)
    N/A (4)
    PCI (9)
    PCI / 66 MHz (1)
    PCI Express (4)
    PCI Express 1.1 x1 (1)
    PCI Express 2.0 x1 (2)
    PCI Express 2.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express 3.0 x8 (4)
    PCI Express x1 (15)
    PCI Express x4 (6)
    PCI Express x8 (7)
    PCI-X / 133 MHz (1)
    PMC (1)
    RJ-11 (2)
    RJ-45 (69)
    RJ-48 (5)
    RS-232 (7)
    RS422 (2)
    RS485 (4)
    SC multi-mode (15)
    SC single mode (7)
    Serial (6)
    Serial RS-232 (18)
    Serial RS-485 (3)
    SFP (33)
    SFP (mini-GBIC) (83)
    SFP+ (45)
    SmartSlot (1)
    ST-multimode (4)
    SuperSpeed USB 3.0 (1)
    T1/E1 (1)
    Thunderbolt 2 (1)
    Thunderbolt 3 (1)
    USB (2)
    USB 2.0 (2)
    X2 (4)
    XFP (18)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Price
    Under $25 (15)
    $25-$50 (123)
    $50-$75 (542)
    $75-$100 (156)
    $100-$200 (452)
    $200-$300 (434)
    $300-$400 (495)
    $400-$500 (311)
    $500-$1000 (630)
    $1000-$1500 (181)
    $1500-$2000 (132)
    $2000-$2500 (109)
    $2500-$3000 (139)
    $3000 and above (1,433)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
  • Customer Ratings
    (13)
    (36)
    (16)
    (1)
    (1)
    Not Rated (5,085)
    View More Options View Fewer Options
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of print speed and other ratings.
1 - 24 of 5,152
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 215
Search Within:
Sort:
Ready to Ship
Check out grid view!
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1658993
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$995.00
$688.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Compare

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN, 100 Gigabit Ethernet

MFG#: QSFP-40/100-SRBD= | CDW#: 4899042
Type:
QSFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
100 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$1,995.00
$1,379.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542673
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$500.00
$366.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 4123407
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
RJ-45
Availability: ● In Stock
$450.00
$332.99
Advertised Price
Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco SFP-10G-SR= SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR= | CDW#: 1651560
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$995.00
$693.99
Advertised Price
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Compare

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD= | CDW#: 2542675
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Mini-GBIC
Availability: ● In Stock
$500.00
$368.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3611324
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$700.00
$512.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: GLC-TE= | CDW#: 3832761
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$450.00
$329.99
Advertised Price
Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media con
Compare

Transition Stand-Alone Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter - fiber media con

MFG#: M/E-TX-FX-01(SC)-NA | CDW#: 3294767
Type:
Fiber media converter
Data Protocol:
Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
100 Mbps
Form Factor:
External
Availability: ● Call
$120.00
$109.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

MFG#: GLC-LX-SM-RGD-PRO | CDW#: 3688607
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$74.99
Advertised Price
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: J4858D | CDW#: 4921521
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$325.00
$243.75
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR-S= | CDW#: 3671906
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$700.00
$516.99
Advertised Price
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR | CDW#: 1531148
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● Call
$995.00
$688.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mi

MFG#: GLC-SX-MMD-CDW | CDW#: 2636294
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$97.99
Advertised Price
PROLINE 1000BASE-TX SFP
Compare

PROLINE 1000BASE-TX SFP

MFG#: PAN-SFP-CG-PRO | CDW#: 3132569
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$68.99
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (min

MFG#: GLC-LH-SM-CDW | CDW#: 2146011
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$104.00
Advertised Price
Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB
Compare

Proline Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GB

MFG#: GLC-T-CDW | CDW#: 2146013
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● In Stock
$84.99
Advertised Price
Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module
Compare

Intel SFP+ Transceiver Module

MFG#: E10GSFPSR | CDW#: 1957390
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps, 10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$108.99
Advertised Price
Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: FTLX8574D3BCL | CDW#: 4043406
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10.5 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
LC-multimode
Availability: ● In Stock
$57.99
Advertised Price
Transition Networks DB-9 ”Just Convert-IT” serial to Fiber Media Converter
Compare

Transition Networks DB-9 ”Just Convert-IT” serial to Fiber Media Converter

MFG#: J/RS232-CF-01(SC) | CDW#: 797221
Type:
Short-haul modem
Data Transfer Rate:
120 Kbps
Form Factor:
External
Interface Type:
Fiber Channel, Serial
Availability: ● Call
$210.00
$165.99
Advertised Price
Arista 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Compare

Arista 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

MFG#: SFP-10G-SR | CDW#: 2222911
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● 7-9 days
Request Pricing
Get Started
Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Compare

Cisco Meraki - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

MFG#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX | CDW#: 3345312
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Availability: ● 4-6 days
$500.00
$366.99
Advertised Price
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module
Compare

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module

MFG#: GLCLHSMDST | CDW#: 4076956
Type:
SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Data Protocol:
Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
1.25 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
Gigabit Ethernet
Availability: ● In Stock
$100.99
$73.99
Advertised Price
HPE BladeSystem SFP+ Transceiver
Compare

HPE BladeSystem SFP+ Transceiver

MFG#: 455883-B21 | CDW#: 1633034
Type:
SFP+ transceiver module
Data Protocol:
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate:
10 Gbps
Form Factor:
Plug-in module
Interface Type:
SFP+
Availability: ● In Stock
$849.00
$659.99
Advertised Price
1 - 24 of 5,152
View: 24 48 72
1
2 3 ... 215