Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) - patch

$23.76
$19.99
Mfg # N820-03M CDW # 793221 | UNSPSC 26121607

Quick tech specs

  • 10' (3M) 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Low-Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Tripp Lite is now a part of the Eaton family combining our product strengths/expert quality/service/support
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
View All View More

Know your gear

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
$23.76
$19.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 336 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) - patch

This Item: Eaton Tripp Lite Series 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) - patch

$19.99

Total Price: