Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 6-ft (2M) Premium PVC 9/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable LC/LC
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
View All

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



Features:



PVC jacket



Length: 2-meter. Connectors: 2 LC and 2 LC connectors on each end



Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable



Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze



Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)



Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive



Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated



OFNR (riser rated)



Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life
Availability: 232 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 9/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 6'

This Item: Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode Fiber 9/125 Patch Cable LC/LC 6'

$22.99

Total Price: