Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Eaton Tripp Lite Series Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) - patch cable - 1 m - yellow

$22.99
Mfg # N370-01M CDW # 1148037 | UNSPSC 26121607

Quick tech specs

  • 3-ft (1M) Premium PVC 9/125 micron duplex singlemode fiber patch cable LC/LC
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Glass fiber composition
  • Tripp Lite Lifetime Warranty
  • Ideal solution for networks in need of fast high-speed clear signal transmission up to the latest in industry standards
  • Premium PVC 9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Fiber Patch Cable/ Multimode Cable/ Duplex Cable/ LC to LC Cable/ 8.3/125 cable
  • Tripp Lite is now a part of the Eaton family
View All View More

Know your gear

Tripp Lite's 1-meter (3ft), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
$22.99
Availability: 166 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Eaton Tripp Lite Series Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) - patch cable - 1 m - yellow

This Item: Eaton Tripp Lite Series Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) - patch cable - 1 m - yellow

$22.99

Total Price: