Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: TN-GLC-BX-U-20 | CDW Part: 5679471 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-BX mini-GBIC Transceiver Module is designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-BX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. It is suitable for bi-directional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gb/s.