StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-D Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver

Mfg.Part: JD094B-BX-D-ST | CDW Part: 5809456 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • HPE JD094B-BX-D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps)
  • 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • For HPE switches like 5900,12500,5500 5820 5120
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
StarTech.com HPE JD094B-BX-D Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • HPE JD094B-BX-D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps)
  • 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • For HPE switches like 5900,12500,5500 5820 5120
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
  • Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed.

The SKJD094B-BX-D-ST is a HP JD094B-BX-D compatible Downstream Fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-BX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

• Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx

• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

• Type: Single Mode

• Connection Type: LC

• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

• MTBF: 646,156,559 hours

• Power Consumption: < 1.3W

• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.