StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver - 200m DDM

Mfg.Part: J9152D-ST | CDW Part: 5809470 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 200m (656')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For HPE switches like: 1850 2540 2930M 3500yl 3800 3810M 5400zl 5400R
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF Transceiver - 200m DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 200m (656')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For HPE switches like: 1850 2540 2930M 3500yl 3800 3810M 5400zl 5400R
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed.

The J9152D-ST is a HP J9152D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 200 m (656 ft).

Technical Specifications:

• Wavelength: 1310nm

• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

• Type: Multi Mode

• Connection Type: LC

• Maximum Transfer Distance: 200 m (656 ft)

• MTBF: 145,858,878 hours

• Power Consumption: < 1W

• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.