StarTech.com5m/16.4ft 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M 10GbE

Mfg.Part: AOCSFP10G5ME | CDW Part: 5826487 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Product Details
  • 100% Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M active optical cable (AOC)
  • 5m Cable | 10Gbps | Active Optical Fiber | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant
  • Designed for server rooms
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty and will not void your OEM warranty
  • Works with uncoded switches like Ubiquiti D-Link Netgear Supermicro TP-Link
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
StarTech.com5m/16.4ft 10G SFP+ AOC Cable Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M 10GbE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 100% Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M active optical cable (AOC)
  • 5m Cable | 10Gbps | Active Optical Fiber | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant
  • Designed for server rooms
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty and will not void your OEM warranty
  • Works with uncoded switches like Ubiquiti D-Link Netgear Supermicro TP-Link

The AOCSFP10G5ME is a Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M compatible fiber optical SFP cable that is designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC compatible servers or routers and complies with MSA industry standards.

This active optical SFP cable (AOC) supports 10 GbE applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports and is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. The MPO cable is lighter and more flexible than SFP+ direct-attach cables which makes it ideal for installation in tight spaces and over longer distances.

Designed for high-speed interconnects, this low-power, low-latency optical cable is ideal for applications such as point-to-point in-rack and across-rack network switch or server connections.

StarTech.com SFP Cables

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ cables are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.