StarTech.com Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M Comp. SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 5 m

Mfg.Part: AOCSFP10G5ME | CDW Part: 5826487 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 1-3 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $102.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP-10G-5M guaranteed
  • Designed and tested to perform identically to AOC-SFP-10G-5M
  • SFP+ Active Optical Cable fiber cable length is 5 m
  • SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) cable tested to meet or exceed OEM specifications
  • SFP+ active optical cable complies with MSA industry standards
  • This Active Optical Cable cable has low power consumption: 1.2W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic cables
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M Comp. SFP+ Active Optical Cable - 5 m
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP-10G-5M guaranteed
  • Designed and tested to perform identically to AOC-SFP-10G-5M
  • SFP+ Active Optical Cable fiber cable length is 5 m
  • SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) cable tested to meet or exceed OEM specifications
  • SFP+ active optical cable complies with MSA industry standards
  • This Active Optical Cable cable has low power consumption: 1.2W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic cables
  • Free lifetime multilingual technical support on all StarTech.com SFP cables

The AOCSFP10G5ME is a Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M compatible fiber optical SFP cable that is designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC compatible servers or routers and complies with MSA industry standards.

This active optical SFP cable (AOC) supports 10 GbE applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports and is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. The MPO cable is lighter and more flexible than SFP+ direct-attach cables which makes it ideal for installation in tight spaces and over longer distances.

Designed for high-speed interconnects, this low-power, low-latency optical cable is ideal for applications such as point-to-point in-rack and across-rack network switch or server connections.

StarTech.com SFP Cables

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ cables are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of direct-attach SFP cables and SFP modules, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.