StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Module

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BX60D-I-ST | CDW Part: 5809486 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps)
  • 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 60km (37.3mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • For Cisco switches like ASR9000,ASR1000,NCS5500 C3850 NCS540
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Cisco SFP-10G-BX60D-I Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps)
  • 1330nmTx/1270nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 60km (37.3mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • For Cisco switches like ASR9000,ASR1000,NCS5500 C3850 NCS540
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
  • Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed.

The J9153D-ST is a HP J9153D compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ER compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:

• Wavelength: 1550nm

• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

• Type: Single Mode

• Connection Type: LC

• Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)

• MTBF: 426,514,897 hours

• Power Consumption: < 1.6W

• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.