StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP 1GbE MMF 550m DDM

Mfg.Part: AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST | CDW Part: 5809429
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$51.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP 1GbE MMF 550m DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Arista Networks switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty

The AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 629,953,711 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.