Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: E40G-QSFP-LR4-INT | CDW Part: 5367173 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($158.66/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles

The high-performance, reliable Ruckus QSFP+ Transceiver Module helps enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. This 40 GbE transceiver supports link lengths from 100 meters to 10 km over SMF. It is hot-pluggable and offers high-density connectivity options for data center, enterprise and service provider applications.