Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: EX-XFP-10GE-BX-80-U-PRO | CDW Part: 5072877 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$1,189.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($35.10/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-BX-80-U)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-BX-80-U)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm