Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 1442901G1-PRO | CDW Part: 4845065 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$479.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.16/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442901G1)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Adtran 1442901G1)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This AdTran 1442901G1 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.