Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 3HE00566CA-PRO | CDW Part: 6697181 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-5 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Lucent Nokia 3HE00566CA)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Lucent Nokia 3HE00566CA)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Nokia 7750 SR-1
  • SR-12
  • SR-7
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00566CA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.