Proline TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-LH/ZX SFP F/Juniper SMF LC 1550NM 80KM

Mfg.Part: SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-TAA | CDW Part: 2839418 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$219.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX 5000
  • SRX3400
  • SRX3600
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-TAA is a Juniper compatible SFP module with the following features: 1000Base-LH/ZX; 1550nm wavelength; LC connector; Single-Mode Fiber (SMF); up to 80 km reach (distance).
The SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-TAA is 100% TAA compliant.